Club Records

Outdoor Records

Indoor Records

Please note, for records where only the year is known the date we have used 01/01/YYYY.

Women’s Records

Under 13 Girls

**These are the fastest electronic times by a Club member and are recognised as such by the stats people.
DisciplineRecordHolderDate
75m9.7Emily Kerr06/08/2017
80m10.9Amelia Martin26/071992
80m10.9Lindsay Fleet09/05/1993
80m10.9Nadia Nathan23/07/1995
100m12.86Emily Kerr19/08/2017
150m19.28Dina Asher Smith07/09/2008
200m26.4Maya Bruney09/06/2010
600m  1.39.37Amarisa Sibley21/08/2017
800m  2.20.20Ellie Dolby17/08/2016
1000m  3.07.50Rebecca Taylor16/06/2002
1200m  3.48.6Ellie Dolby19/06/2016
1500m4.51.46Ellie Dolby10/08/2015
70mH11.5Amy Gibbs29/07/2001
70mH11.5Emily Kerr06/08/2017
1000mW5.03.00Abigail Smith06/08/2017
2000mW11.03.20Abigail Smith 16/09/2017
2500mW 15.24Abigail Smith01/04/2017
3000mW17.48.10Abigail Smith19/07/2017
Pentathlon2466Daisy Snell26/08/2019
HJ1.54Akeiyla Robinson-Pascal03/09/2016
PV2.2Siobhan Parr25/08/2007
LJ4.97Emily Kerr29/07/2017
DT25.07Yemisi Sofolarin20/09/2009
SP10.49Tajera Baldie26/07/2014
JT33.7Eloise Locke22/09/2013
4x100m51.8Sophie Kerr, Tianna Lewis, Georgia Sullivan, Emily Kerr10/09/2017
4x200m1.51.1Sophie Kerr, Tianna Lewis, Georgia Sullivan, Emily Kerr10/09/2017
4x300m03:24.9Eloise Locke, Alice Prentice, Karina Harris, Lauren Goddard14/09/2013
3x800m  7.32.00Gillian Stacey, Julie Stacey,  Karyn O'Mahoney01/01/1985
DisciplineRecordHolderDate

Under 15 Girls

DisciplineRecordHolderDate
100m12Dina Asher Smith 21/08/2010
100m11.82 (w)Maya Bruney18/08/2012
150m18.86Dina Asher Smith 05/04/2010
200m24.5Dina Asher Smith 11/07/2010
300m39.16Dina Asher Smith 04/08/2009
800m  2.06.47Katy-Ann McDonald 26/08/2014
1000m  2.54.50Julie Stacey29/07/1987
1500m  4.23.72Katy-Ann McDonald02/07/2014
3000m9.56.71 Katie-Ann McDonald07/06/2014
75mH11.17Clare Cooper11/08/2002
2000m Walk10:59.2Abigail Smith18/07/2018
3000m Walk 16.35Abigail Smith23/03/2019
Pentathlon2890Layla Hawkins30/07/2000
indoors3131Jessica Matthews08/01/2006
HJ1.7Jessica Matthews04/09/2006
LJ5.39Isabella Hilditch26/05/2013
TJ11.3Karina Harris 15/08/2015
PV3.1Ellie Barrett03/07/2016
DT37.19Shaunagh Brown11/09/2004
SP (3kg)13.69Eloise Locke30/08/2015
SP (old spec)11.03Kelly Davey14/06/2008
JT (500g)  43.44Eloise Locke15/08/2015
JT (600g)31.23Helen Silvester30/04/2006
JT (600g) old spec36.5Samantha Kaufman3/09/1988*
HT (3kg)50.73Victoria Wiltshire17/08/2014
4x100m48.22Shannon Hylton, Cheriece Hylton, Maya Bruney &  Vivian Olatunji03/09/2011
4x200  1.46.5Aine Hurlock, Shannon Hylton, Cheriece Hylton, Dina Asher-Smith12/09/2010
4x300m  2.49.00Zakia Mossi, Shakanya Osahon, Daniella Harper, Holly Mpassy15/07/2017
3x800m  7.01.00Julie Stacey, Gillian Stacey,  Karren O'Mahoney22/08/1987
DisciplineRecordHolderDate

Under 17 Women

DisciplineRecordHolderDate
60m7.5Shannon Hylton23/02/2013
100m11.54Dina Asher Smith16/06/2012
200m23.49Dina Asher Smith10/09/2012
200m23.49Cheriece Hylton10/08/2013
300m37.59Cheriece Hylton26/05/2013
400m54.58Cheriece Hylton19/05/2013
800m  2.05.03Katy-Ann McDonald17/08/2016
1500m4.22.06Katy-Ann McDonald27/06/2015
3000m  9.41.35Jessica Keene11/07/2015
60mH8.62Serita Solomon27/02/2005
80mH11.1Serita Solomon10/07/2005
80mH11.04 (w)Serita Solomon14/08/2005
100mH14.14Serita Solomon10/09/2006
100mH13.83 (w)Molly Scott25/04/2015
300mH43.1Pat Byford17/06/1989
400mH62.61Katie Murray29/08/2005
5000m Walk29.22Isabelle Bridge01/04/2017
1500 s/c4.54.82Yasmin Austridge11/07/2015
2000 s/c7.02.17 Morgan Squibb18/08/2018
Heptathlon4521Jenny Kelly22/06/1986
HJ1.73Robyn Petitt15/09/2012
LJ6.17Holly Mills18/04/2015
TJ12.32Kerri Davidson 15/09/2013
PV3.7Shaye Emmett16/05/2015
SP (4kg)12.62Divine Oladipo18/04/2015
SP (3kg)15.63Nana Gyedu11/05/2019
JT (500g)   44.63Lauren Farley11/06/2018
JT (600g)42.8Jade Dodd11/06/2005
JT (600g) old spec36.12Kate Hardy12/06/1994
DT51.69Zara Obamakinwa12/09/2020
HT (3kg)55.05Victoria Wiltshire18/06/2016
HT (4kg)48.06Rachel Blackie09/07/2004
4x100m46.35Dina Asher-Smith, Cheriece and Shannon Hylton, Vivien Olatunji10/09/2012
4x200m  1.42.50??????15/09/2002
4x300m2.44.63Zakia Mossi, Shakanya Osahon, Kelsey Pullin, Holly Mpassy 2.44.6308/09/2019
3x800m  6.46.50Sue Burtonwood, Jeanette Hewitt, Anita Bedford01/07/1984
DisciplineRecordHolderDate

Under 20 Women

DisciplineRecordHolderDate
60m7.22Dina Asher Smith08/02/2014
100m11.14Dina Asher Smith05/07/2014
100m11.11 (w)Dina Asher Smith21/06/2014
200m22.61Dina Asher Smith14/08/2014
400m53.16Cheriece Hylton17/07/2015
800m  2.03.20Katy-Ann McDonald 11/07/2018
1500m  4.21.70Julie Stacey14/08/1991
3000m  9.28.79Tanya Blake07/06/1992
5000m16.35.56Gillian Stacey22/08/1990
60mH8.34Marcia Sey22/02/2020
100mH13.67Isabella Hilditch18/06/2017
400mH59.49Megan Southwart26/06/2011
1500 s/c4.48.61Yasmin Austridge14/07/2018
2000 s/c6.51.82 Yasmin Austridge15/09/2018
Heptathlon5459Jenny Kelly30/07/1988
HJ1.75Jenny Kelly21/05/1989
LJ6.55Joyce Oladapo (Hepher)30/07/1983
TJ12.57Jade Oni01/07/2018
TJ12.77 (w)Kerri Davidson 11/07/2015
PV3.76Sophie Dowson26/06/2016
PV3.6Rachel Arnheim14/09/2008
SP16.64Divine Oladipo22/04/2017
JT49.94Bekah Walton09/09/2018
DT53.13Divine Oladipo26/05/2017
HT56.78Victoria Thomas22/07/2006
4x100m46.18Parris Johnson, Jazz Crawford, Cheriece Hylton, Viv Olatunji25/07/2015
3x800m  6.46.50Sue Burtonwood, Jeanette Hewitt, Anita Bedford01/07/1984
4x400m  3.46.39Katrina Cosby, Krystal Galley, Savannah Echel-Thomson, Frederica Foster18/09/2010
DisciplineRecordHolderDate

Under 23 Women

DisciplineRecordHolderDate
100m10.99Dina Asher Smith25/07/2015
200m22.07Dina Asher Smith28/08/2015
400m52.68Cheriece Hylton09/07/2017
800m2.03.20Katy Ann McDonald15/07/2018
1500m4.15.89Gillian Stacey05/06/1993
3000m9.17.72Tanya Blake29/06/1993
5000m16.09.36Gillian Stacey25/07/1992
100mH13.27Serita Solomon03/07/2011
400mH59.06Megan Southwart17/06/2012
2000 s/c6.51.82Yasmin Austridge15/09/2018
3000 s/c10.52.6Tanya Blake22/08/1993
HJ1.86Debbi Marti02/09/1990
LJ6.77Lorraine Ugen05/06/2013
TJ12.86Sandra Alaneme09/02/2008
PV3.95Sophie Dowson25/08/2019
SP18.19Myrtle Augee14/08/1987
JT55.79Izzy Jeffs30/06/2012
DT54.23Divine Oladipo26/04/2018
HT61.13Shaunagh Brown18/07/2012
Heptathlon5765Jenny Kelly05/08/1990

Senior Women

DisciplineRecordHolderDate
60m Indoors7.08Dina Asher Smith08/03/2015
100m10.83Dina Asher Smith29/09/2019
200m21.88Dina Asher Smith02/10/2019
300m36.95Jenny Stoute21/07/1991
400m52.52Sybil Joseph14/09/1985
600m  1.26.80Shireen Bailey16/06/1985
800m  1.58.98Shireen Bailey15/09/1987
1000m  2.35.32Shireen Bailey19/07/1986
1500m  4.02.32Shireen Bailey01/10/1988
1 Mile  4.31.45Shireen Bailey17/09/1989
3000m9.17.72Tanya Blake29/06/1993
5000m16.09.36Gillian Stacey25/07/1992
10000m36.36.2annah Leach31/07/2002
2000 s/c6.51.82 Yasmin Austridge15/09/2018
3000 s/c10.524.60Tanya Blake16/06/1993
60mH Indoors7.93Serita Solomon06/03/2015
100mH12.87Serita Solomon07/06/2015
400mH59.06Megan Southwart17/06/2012
Heptathlon5765Jenny Kelly05/08/1990
HJ1.94Debbi Marti09/06/1996
LJ6.92Lorraine Ugen15/05/2015
TJ13.64Rachel Kirby07/08/1994
SP19.03Myrtle Augee02/06/1990
JT55.79Izzy Jeffs30/06/2013
JT (old spec)42.56Uju Efobi25/06/1995
DT54.23Divine Oladipo26/04/2018
HT66.85Shaunagh Brown14/06/2014
PV4.16Liz Hughes06/07/2002
4x100m45.15Serita Solomon, Dina Asher-Smith, Cheriece Hylton and Viv Olatunji08/08/2015
4x200m  1.37.60Sybil Joseph, Joyce Oladapo, Maureen Barnes, Jenny Stoute,29/06/1985
4x400m  3.40.54Dina Asher Smith, Shannon Hylton, Holly Mpassy, Krystal Galley14/04/2019
3x800m  6.46.50Sue Burtonwood, Jeanette Hewitt, Anita Bedford01/07/1984
4x800m  9.56.00W Laws, W Willis, K Wade, K Charnell18/09/1976
1600m Medley  4.11.10Nadine Eisenberg, Sue Reed, Violet Douglas, ?????18/09/1976
Marathon2.58.44Janida Williams23/04/1989
DisciplineRecordHolderDate

Men’s Records

Under 13 Boys

**These are the fastest electronic times by a Club member and are recognised as such by the stats people. They are 10th and 7th fastest on the all time list.
DisciplineRecordHolderDate
100m12.2Laurence Rogers01/01/1985
100m**12.4Elliott Cox05/09/2004
200m25.1Matthew Dafedjaiye03/09/1989
200m**25.35Elliott Cox05/09/2004
400m57.9Matthew Dafedjaiye23/07/1989
800m2:13.22 Peter Guy13/09/2014
1500m04:20.6Rowan Fuss26/08/2015
3000m10.23.0Chris Gay13/09/1995
75mH12Oliver Robertson02/07/2017
80mH12.6Jacob Byfield21/06/2016
Pentathlon1906Henry-James Cowie22/09/2013
HJ1.63Narayan Brewer23/07/1989
LJ5.54Reon Gowan Wade23/08/2008
TJ10.46John Jackson01/01/1988
PV2.58Charlie Platt10/10/2020
SP (3.25kg)11.76Robert Murray10/09/2016
(4kg)10.49Fabrice Serybi02/09/2000
DT31.57Michael Burfoot12/09/2015
JT40.84Danny Duffin29/08/2004
HT29.38Henry-James Cowie22/09/2013
4 x 100m50.5Leon Connike, Jothan Brown, Dean Scantlebury, Wayne Gray 12/09/1993
4 x 200m1.49.3Ethan Alapafuja, Tomiwa Afelomo, Oliver Robertson, Connor Sutton10/09/2017
4 x 300m3.06.2Robert Murray, Connor Sutton, Jacob Byfield, Sam Reardon18/09/2016
4 x 400m4.04.5Nicky Daniel, Abdi Madar, Leon Connike, Stephen Holmes12/09/1993
3 x 800m7.20.7Tom Brash, Alex Sibley, Sam Reardon 18/09/2016
DisciplineRecordHolderDate

Under 15 Boys

DisciplineRecordHolderDate
100m11.14James Alaka09/07/2004
100m11.04 (w)Joe Brown13/07/1996
200m22.3Amir Sultan Edwards03/06/2018
300m34.81Amir Sultan Edwards 14/07/2018
400m50.52Amir Sultan Edwards28/04/2018
800m1.59.27Jon Murray28/05/1988
800m1.59.27Henry James Cowie18/05/2015
1500m4.07.7Rob Farish16/09/1979
3000m8.58.60Rob Farish22/07/1979
80mH11.32Ben Hopkins14/07/2007
2000 walk12.44.5Cameron Ward30/05/2005
HJ1.97Wayne Gray03/09/1995
LJ6.5David Gilkes10/07/1992
TJ13.86Jamie Quarry10/07/1987
PV3.71Barnaby Corry23/09/2018
SP16.39Peter Waterman02/07/1994
DT53.086Emeka Udechuku05/09/1993
JT58.09Pedro Gleadall27/08/2016
HT64.14Andrew Jordon08/07/2006
4 x 100m44.8Leon Connike, Daniel Plummer, Wayne Gray, Russell Johnson25/06/1995
4 x 200m1.39.4Oliver Robertson, Jake Anthony, Matthew Smith Adam Islam-Medeaux22/09/2019
4 x 300m2.33.42Henry Whichello, Kyron Morgan, Eniola Afolabi, Amir Sultan-Edwards15/07/2017
4 x 400m3.36.20Richard Holt, Grant Williams, Laurence Rogers, John Forrest06/07/1986
3 x 800m6.24.53Coleman Corry, Henry James Cowie, Angus Harrington20/09/2015
3 x 800m (hand timed)6.24.6Keir Lundy, Robert Suckling, Peter Guy18/09/2016
Octathlon3903Edward Adams100/08/2014
Pentathlon2996Henry James Cowie19/09/2015
Decathlon5341Jamie Quarry28/06/1987
DisciplineRecordHolderDate

Under 17 Men

DisciplineRecordHolderDate
60m6.98Kyle Reynolds01/01/2018
60m6.98Zac Nwogwugwu09/02/2020
100m10.67Michael Nartey02/08/1991
200m21.68James Alaka06/08/2006
200m21.50 (w)Darren Burley13/07/1996
400m47.82Ethan Brown27/08/2017
800m1.51.30Julian Spooner03/08/1977
1500m3.53.16Rob Farish02/08/1981
3000m8.39.3Mark Steinle07/08/1991
5000m15.22.9Mark Steinle25/05/1991
100mH13.19Nange Ursell  15/08/1998
100mH13.11 (w)Nange Ursell  15/08/1998
400mH (3'0")54.2Noel Levy28/09/1991
400mH (2'9")53.26Nange Ursell  11/07/1998
1500mSC4.19.54Daniel Moore11/07/1998
HJ2.03Trevor Llewelyn25/09/1977
HJ2.03Bomeme Barikor10/07/1998
LJ7.17Mark Awanah04/07/1999
LJ7.25wMark Awanah25/07/1998
TJ15.14Marvin Bramble08/08/1993
TJ15.25 (w)Marvin Bramble03/07/1993
PV4.41Mark Longhurst06/09/2009
SP18.14 (i)Emeka Udechuku18/02/1995
SP18.43Emeka Udechuku28/05/1995
DT (2.00kg)48.96Emeka Udechuku19/08/1992
(1.75kg)54.7Emeka Udechuku18/06/1995
(1.50kg)62.22Emeka Udechuku10/07/1995
JT (700g)77.12James Whiteaker12/07/2014
HT (5kg)69.28Andrew Jordon07/09/2008
4 x 100m42.21Kyron Morgan,Oliver Briars, Reece Nelson, Jeriel Quainoo21/07/2019
4 x 200m1.33.8Ben Sutton, Myles Xavier, Chizute Ogbedeh, Ethan Brown10/09/2017
4 x 400m3.22.69Scott Blackwell, Robert D'Angelo, James Alaka, Danny Doyley04/09/2005
3 x 800m6.09.1Peter Guy, Callum Myatt, Angus Harrington10/09/2017
Octathlon5280Pedro Gleadall05/08/2018
Decathlon6600Pedro Gleadall05/08/2018
DisciplineRecordHolderDate

Under 20 Men

DisciplineRecordHolderDate
60M6.68Adam Gemili25/02/2012
100m10.05Adam Gemili11/07/2012
200M20.38Adam Gemili10/09/2012
400m46.44Ethan Brown23/06/2019
800m1.47.56Julian Spooner24/04/1979
1500m3.48.00Julian Spooner01/01/1979
3000m8.14.08Will Fuller22/05/2016
5000m14.23.02Will Fuller23/07/2016
10000m30.43.00Mark Steinle17/04/1993
60mH7.98Alex AlAmeen23/02/2008
110mH (3'6")14.51Jamie Quarry15/06/1991
110mH (3'0")14.01Jamie Quarry13/07/1991
400mH50.7Noel Levy08/07/1994
2000mSC5.50.60Lance Wright28/06/1986
3000mSC9.20.01Lewis Mills22/06/2019
HJ2.22Kelechi Aguocha08/02/2020
LJ7.9Nathan Morgan25/07/1997
TJ15.7Nicholas Thomas18/07/1998
PV5.1Scott Huggins18/05/2008
SP (7.26kg)17.25Emeka Udechuku20/09/1997
(7.26kg)17.02 (i)Emeka Udechuku22/02/1998
(6.25kg)17.74Emeka Udechuku09/08/1998
DT (2.00kg)60.97Emeka Udechuku05/07/1998
(1.75kg)64.35Emeka Udechuku21/06/1998
JT (800g)77.03James Whiteaker06/05/2017
HT (6kg)68.98Amir Williamson18/06/2006
(7.26kg)60.86Amir Williamson11/06/2006
(6.25kg)61.58Andrew Benn05/06/1996
4 x 100m41.35Mark Findlay, Darren Burley, Daniel Plummer, John Skeele14/09/1997
4 x 400m3.14.90Alex O'Callaghan Brown, Oliver Briars, Ben Gardiner, Ethan Brown21/09/2019
Decathlon7112Gavin Sunshine30/07/1993
DisciplineRecordHolderDate

Under 23 Men

DisciplineRecordHolderDate
100m9.97Adam Gemili07/06/2015
200m19.98Adam Gemili16/08/2013
400m46.44Ethan Brown23/06/2019
800m1.47.01Nick Brooks12/04/1980
1500m3.43.0Will Fuller11/07/2018
3000m8.10.1Mark Steinle09/08/1995
3000m8.10.1Scott Overall06/08/2005
5000m13.45.88Will Fuller25/05/2019
10000m29.07.33Mark Steinle11/06/1995
Half-Marathon64.31Mark Steinle15/09/1996
Marathon2.24.41Bob Richardson27/07/1968
110mH14.05Mohammed Sillah Freckleton17/07/2002
400mH50.7Noel Levy08/07/1994
3000mSC8.59.39Alex Bruce Littlewood28/04/2012
HJ2.22Kelechi Aguocha08/02/2020
LJ7.9Nathan Morgan25/07/1997
TJ15.89Jonathan Ilori31/05/2014
PV5.1Scott Huggins12/06/2010
SP18.46Lee Newman09/07/1995
DT62.07Emeka Udechuku19/08/2000
JT77.81James Whiteaker02/08/2020
HT73.8Joe Ellis05/06/2018
Decathlon7610Jamie Quarry24/08/1994
DisciplineRecordHolderDate

Senior Men

DisciplineRecordHolderDate
60m6.59Adam Gemili31/01/2016
100m9.97Adam Gemili07/06/2015
100m9.97(w)Adam Gemili31/05/2015
200m19.97Adam Gemili09/09/2016
400m46.04Tawanda Chiwira13/04/2002
800m1.46.61Chris McGeorge15/09/1987
1500m3.39.41Chris McGeorge13/08/1986
3000m7.48.92Scott Overall26/07/2008
5000m13.28.33Scott Overall18/04/2008
10000m28.04.48Mark Steinle22/07/2000
60mH7.68Mohammed Sillah-Freckleton05/02/2004
110mH13.79Mohammed Sillah-Freckleton31/07/2003
110mH13.69 (w)Mensah Elliott19/08/2000
400mH50.7Noel Levy08/07/1994
3000mSC8.31.22Dave Lee19/06/1992
HJ2.22Kelechi Aguocha08/02/2020
LJ7.9Nathan Morgan25/07/1997
TJ16.6Mike Makin07/08/1988
PV5.26Scott Huggins13/05/2017
SP19.08Mike Winch30/04/1982
SP19.53 (i)Mike Winch13/03/1982
DT62.07Emeka Udechuku01/01/2000
JT77.84Peter Yates21/02/1987
HT73.8Joseph Ellis 05/06/2018
4 x 100m40.34Danny Doyley, Jonathan Barbour, Julian Golding, Dwayne Grant30/07/2006
4 x 200m1.32.1Edward Adams, Finlay Brannan, William Pope, Shamar Thomas Campbell10/09/2017
4 x 400m3.11.59Bomene Barikor, Dan Putnam, Ed Harrison, Alloy Wilson31/07/2010
Half-Marathon1.01.25Scott Overall18/03/2012
Marathon2.9.17Mark Steinle14/04/2002
Decathlon7610Jamie Quarry24/08/1994
DisciplineRecordHolderDate

All Club Records

All Records Together

DisciplineRecordHolderDateAge
80m10.9Amelia Martin26/07/1992U13G
80m10.9Lindsay Fleet09/05/1993U13G
80m10.9Nadia Nathan23/07/1995U13G
100m12.86Emily Kerr19/08/2017U13G
150m19.28Dina Asher Smith07/09/2008U13G
200m26.4Maya Bruney09/06/2010U13G
600m  1.39.37Amarisa Sibley21/08/2017U13G
800m  2.20.20Ellie Dolby17/08/2016U13G
1000m  3.07.50Rebecca Taylor16/06/2002U13G
1200m  3.48.6Ellie Dolby19/06/2016U13G
1500m4.51.46Ellie Dolby10/08/2015U13G
70mH11.5Amy Gibbs29/07/2001U13G
70mH11.5Emily Kerr06/08/2017U13G
1000mW5.03.00Abigail Smith06/08/2017U13G
2000mW11.03.20Abigail Smith 16/09/2017U13G
2500mW 15.24Abigail Smith01/04/2017U13G
3000mW17.48.10Abigail Smith19/07/2017U13G
Pentathlon2466Daisy Snell26/08/2019U13G
HJ1.54Akeiyla Robinson-Pascal03/09/2016U13G
PV2.2Siobhan Parr25/08/2007U13G
LJ4.97Emily Kerr29/07/2017U13G
DT25.07Yemisi Sofolarin20/09/2009U13G
SP10.49Tajera Baldie26/07/2014U13G
JT33.7Eloise Locke22/09/2013U13G
4x100m51.8Sophie Kerr, Tianna Lewis, Georgia Sullivan, Emily Kerr10/09/2017U13G
4x200m1.51.1Sophie Kerr, Tianna Lewis, Georgia Sullivan, Emily Kerr10/09/2017U13G
4x300m03:24.9Eloise Locke, Alice Prentice, Karina Harris, Lauren Goddard14/09/2013U13G
3x800m  7.32.00Gillian Stacey, Julie Stacey,  Karyn O'Mahoney01/01/1985U13G
100m12Dina Asher Smith 21/08/2010U15G
100m11.82 (w)Maya Bruney18/08/2012U15G
150m18.86Dina Asher Smith 05/04/2010U15G
200m24.5Dina Asher Smith 11/07/2010U15G
300m39.16Dina Asher Smith 04/08/2009U15G
800m  2.06.47Katy-Ann McDonald 26/08/2014U15G
1000m  2.54.50Julie Stacey29/07/1987U15G
1500m  4.23.72Katy-Ann McDonald02/07/2014U15G
3000m9.56.71 Katie-Ann McDonald07/06/2014U15G
75mH11.17Clare Cooper11/08/2002U15G
2000m Walk10:59.2Abigail Smith18/07/2018U15G
3000m Walk 16.35Abigail Smith23/03/2019U15G
Pentathlon2890Layla Hawkins30/07/2000U15G
indoors3131Jessica Matthews08/01/2006U15G
HJ1.7Jessica Matthews04/09/2006U15G
LJ5.39Isabella Hilditch26/05/2013U15G
TJ11.3Karina Harris 15/08/2015U15G
PV3.1Ellie Barrett03/07/2016U15G
DT37.19Shaunagh Brown11/09/2004U15G
SP (3kg)13.69Eloise Locke30/08/2015U15G
SP (old spec)11.03Kelly Davey14/06/2008U15G
JT (500g)  43.44Eloise Locke15/08/2015U15G
JT (600g)31.23Helen Silvester30/04/2006U15G
JT (600g) old spec36.5Samantha Kaufman3/09/1988*U15G
HT (3kg)50.73Victoria Wiltshire17/08/2014U15G
4x100m48.22Shannon Hylton, Cheriece Hylton, Maya Bruney &  Vivian Olatunji03/09/2011U15G
4x200  1.46.5Aine Hurlock, Shannon Hylton, Cheriece Hylton, Dina Asher-Smith12/09/2010U15G
4x300m  2.49.00Zakia Mossi, Shakanya Osahon, Daniella Harper, Holly Mpassy15/07/2017U15G
3x800m  7.01.00Julie Stacey, Gillian Stacey,  Karren O'Mahoney22/08/1987U15G
60m7.5Shannon Hylton23/02/2013U17G
100m11.54Dina Asher Smith16/06/2012U17G
200m23.49Dina Asher Smith10/09/2012U17G
200m23.49Cheriece Hylton10/08/2013U17G
300m37.59Cheriece Hylton26/05/2013U17G
400m54.58Cheriece Hylton19/05/2013U17G
800m  2.05.03Katy-Ann McDonald17/08/2016U17G
1500m4.22.06Katy-Ann McDonald27/06/2015U17G
3000m  9.41.35Jessica Keene11/07/2015U17G
60mH8.62Serita Solomon27/02/2005U17G
80mH11.1Serita Solomon10/07/2005U17G
80mH11.04 (w)Serita Solomon14/08/2005U17G
100mH14.14Serita Solomon10/09/2006U17G
100mH13.83 (w)Molly Scott25/04/2015U17G
300mH43.1Pat Byford17/06/1989U17G
400mH62.61Katie Murray29/08/2005U17G
5000m Walk29.22Isabelle Bridge01/04/2017U17G
1500 s/c4.54.82Yasmin Austridge11/07/2015U17G
2000 s/c7.02.17 Morgan Squibb18/08/2018U17G
Heptathlon4521Jenny Kelly22/06/1986U17G
HJ1.73Robyn Petitt15/09/2012U17G
LJ6.17Holly Mills18/04/2015U17G
TJ12.32Kerri Davidson 15/09/2013U17G
PV3.7Shaye Emmett16/05/2015U17G
SP (4kg)12.62Divine Oladipo18/04/2015U17G
SP (3kg)15.63Nana Gyedu11/05/2019U17G
JT (500g)   44.63Lauren Farley11/06/2018U17G
JT (600g)42.8Jade Dodd11/06/2005U17G
JT (600g) old spec36.12Kate Hardy12/06/1994U17G
DT51.69Zara Obamakinwa12/09/2020U17G
HT (3kg)55.05Victoria Wiltshire18/06/2016U17G
HT (4kg)48.06Rachel Blackie09/07/2004U17G
4x100m46.35Dina Asher-Smith, Cheriece and Shannon Hylton, Vivien Olatunji10/09/2012U17G
4x200m  1.42.50??????15/09/2002U17G
4x300m2.44.63Zakia Mossi, Shakanya Osahon, Kelsey Pullin, Holly Mpassy 2.44.6308/09/2019U17G
3x800m  6.46.50Sue Burtonwood, Jeanette Hewitt, Anita Bedford01/07/1984U17G
60m7.22Dina Asher Smith08/02/2014U20W
100m11.14Dina Asher Smith05/07/2014U20W
100m11.11 (w)Dina Asher Smith21/06/2014U20W
200m22.61Dina Asher Smith14/08/2014U20W
400m53.16Cheriece Hylton17/07/2015U20W
800m  2.03.20Katy-Ann McDonald 11/07/2018U20W
1500m  4.21.70Julie Stacey14/08/1991U20W
3000m  9.28.79Tanya Blake07/06/1992U20W
5000m16.35.56Gillian Stacey22/08/1990U20W
60mH8.34Marcia Sey22/02/2020U20W
100mH13.67Isabella Hilditch18/06/2017U20W
400mH59.49Megan Southwart26/06/2011U20W
1500 s/c4.48.61Yasmin Austridge14/07/2018U20W
2000 s/c6.51.82 Yasmin Austridge15/09/2018U20W
Heptathlon5459Jenny Kelly30/07/1988U20W
HJ1.75Jenny Kelly21/05/1989U20W
LJ6.55Joyce Oladapo (Hepher)30/07/1983U20W
TJ12.57Jade Oni01/07/2018U20W
TJ12.77 (w)Kerri Davidson 11/07/2015U20W
PV3.76Sophie Dowson26/06/2016U20W
PV3.6Rachel Arnheim14/09/2008U20W
SP16.64Divine Oladipo22/04/2017U20W
JT49.94Bekah Walton09/09/2018U20W
DT53.13Divine Oladipo26/05/2017U20W
HT56.78Victoria Thomas22/07/2006U20W
4x100m46.18Parris Johnson, Jazz Crawford, Cheriece Hylton, Viv Olatunji25/07/2015U20W
3x800m  6.46.50Sue Burtonwood, Jeanette Hewitt, Anita Bedford01/07/1984U20W
4x400m  3.46.39Katrina Cosby, Krystal Galley, Savannah Echel-Thomson, Frederica Foster18/09/2010U20W
100m10.99Dina Asher Smith25/07/2015U23W
200m22.07Dina Asher Smith28/08/2015U23W
400m52.68Cheriece Hylton09/07/2017U23W
800m2.03.20Katy Ann McDonald15/07/2018U23W
1500m4.15.89Gillian Stacey05/06/1993U23W
3000m9.17.72Tanya Blake29/06/1993U23W
5000m16.09.36Gillian Stacey25/07/1992U23W
100mH13.27Serita Solomon03/07/2011U23W
400mH59.06Megan Southwart17/06/2012U23W
2000 s/c6.51.82Yasmin Austridge15/09/2018U23W
3000 s/c10.52.6Tanya Blake22/08/1993U23W
HJ1.86Debbi Marti02/09/1990U23W
LJ6.77Lorraine Ugen05/06/2013U23W
TJ12.86Sandra Alaneme09/02/2008U23W
PV3.95Sophie Dowson25/08/2019U23W
SP18.19Myrtle Augee14/08/1987U23W
JT55.79Izzy Jeffs30/06/2012U23W
DT54.23Divine Oladipo26/04/2018U23W
HT61.13Shaunagh Brown18/07/2012U23W
Heptathlon5765Jenny Kelly05/08/1990U23W
60m Indoors7.08Dina Asher Smith08/03/2015Seniors - W
100m10.83Dina Asher Smith29/09/2019Seniors - W
200m21.88Dina Asher Smith02/10/2019Seniors - W
300m36.95Jenny Stoute21/07/1991Seniors - W
400m52.52Sybil Joseph14/09/1985Seniors - W
600m  1.26.80Shireen Bailey16/06/1985Seniors - W
800m  1.58.98Shireen Bailey15/09/1987Seniors - W
1000m  2.35.32Shireen Bailey19/07/1986Seniors - W
1500m  4.02.32Shireen Bailey01/10/1988Seniors - W
1 Mile  4.31.45Shireen Bailey17/09/1989Seniors - W
3000m9.17.72Tanya Blake29/06/1993Seniors - W
5000m16.09.36Gillian Stacey25/07/1992Seniors - W
10000m36.36.2annah Leach31/07/2002Seniors - W
2000 s/c6.51.82 Yasmin Austridge15/09/2018Seniors - W
3000 s/c10.524.60Tanya Blake16/06/1993Seniors - W
60mH Indoors7.93Serita Solomon06/03/2015Seniors - W
100mH12.87Serita Solomon07/06/2015Seniors - W
400mH59.06Megan Southwart17/06/2012Seniors - W
Heptathlon5765Jenny Kelly05/08/1990Seniors - W
HJ1.94Debbi Marti09/06/1996Seniors - W
LJ6.92Lorraine Ugen15/05/2015Seniors - W
TJ13.64Rachel Kirby07/08/1994Seniors - W
SP19.03Myrtle Augee02/06/1990Seniors - W
JT55.79Izzy Jeffs30/06/2013Seniors - W
JT (old spec)42.56Uju Efobi25/06/1995Seniors - W
DT54.23Divine Oladipo26/04/2018Seniors - W
HT66.85Shaunagh Brown14/06/2014Seniors - W
PV4.16Liz Hughes06/07/2002Seniors - W
4x100m45.15Serita Solomon, Dina Asher-Smith, Cheriece Hylton and Viv Olatunji08/08/2015Seniors - W
4x200m  1.37.60Sybil Joseph, Joyce Oladapo, Maureen Barnes, Jenny Stoute,29/06/1985Seniors - W
4x400m  3.40.54Dina Asher Smith, Shannon Hylton, Holly Mpassy, Krystal Galley14/04/2019Seniors - W
3x800m  6.46.50Sue Burtonwood, Jeanette Hewitt, Anita Bedford01/07/1984Seniors - W
4x800m  9.56.00W Laws, W Willis, K Wade, K Charnell18/09/1976Seniors - W
1600m Medley  4.11.10Nadine Eisenberg, Sue Reed, Violet Douglas, ?????18/09/1976Seniors - W
Marathon2.58.44Janida Williams23/04/1989Seniors - W
100m12.2Laurence Rogers01/01/1985U13B
100m**12.4Elliott Cox05/09/2004U13B
200m25.1Matthew Dafedjaiye03/09/1989U13B
200m**25.35Elliott Cox05/09/2004U13B
400m57.9Matthew Dafedjaiye23/07/1989U13B
800m2:13.22 Peter Guy13/09/2014U13B
1500m04:20.6Rowan Fuss26/08/2015U13B
3000m10.23.0Chris Gay13/09/1995U13B
75mH12Oliver Robertson02/07/2017U13B
80mH12.6Jacob Byfield21/06/2016U13B
Pentathlon1906Henry-James Cowie22/09/2013U13B
HJ1.63Narayan Brewer23/07/1989U13B
LJ5.54Reon Gowan Wade23/08/2008U13B
TJ10.46John Jackson01/01/1988U13B
PV2.58Charlie Platt10/10/2020U13B
SP (3.25kg)11.76Robert Murray10/09/2016U13B
(4kg)10.49Fabrice Serybi02/09/2000U13B
DT31.57Michael Burfoot12/09/2015U13B
JT40.84Danny Duffin29/08/2004U13B
HT29.38Henry-James Cowie22/09/2013U13B
4 x 100m50.5Leon Connike, Jothan Brown, Dean Scantlebury, Wayne Gray 12/09/1993U13B
4 x 200m1.49.3Ethan Alapafuja, Tomiwa Afelomo, Oliver Robertson, Connor Sutton10/09/2017U13B
4 x 300m3.06.2Robert Murray, Connor Sutton, Jacob Byfield, Sam Reardon18/09/2016U13B
4 x 400m4.04.5Nicky Daniel, Abdi Madar, Leon Connike, Stephen Holmes12/09/1993U13B
3 x 800m7.20.7Tom Brash, Alex Sibley, Sam Reardon 18/09/2016U13B
100m11.14James Alaka09/07/2004U15B
100m11.04 (w)Joe Brown13/07/1996U15B
200m22.3Amir Sultan Edwards03/06/2018U15B
300m34.81Amir Sultan Edwards 14/07/2018U15B
400m50.52Amir Sultan Edwards28/04/2018U15B
800m1.59.27Jon Murray28/05/1988U15B
800m1.59.27Henry James Cowie18/05/2015U15B
1500m4.07.7Rob Farish16/09/1979U15B
3000m8.58.60Rob Farish22/07/1979U15B
80mH11.32Ben Hopkins14/07/2007U15B
2000 walk12.44.5Cameron Ward30/05/2005U15B
HJ1.97Wayne Gray03/09/1995U15B
LJ6.5David Gilkes10/07/1992U15B
TJ13.86Jamie Quarry10/07/1987U15B
PV3.71Barnaby Corry23/09/2018U15B
SP16.39Peter Waterman02/07/1994U15B
DT53.086Emeka Udechuku05/09/1993U15B
JT58.09Pedro Gleadall27/08/2016U15B
HT64.14Andrew Jordon08/07/2006U15B
4 x 100m44.8Leon Connike, Daniel Plummer, Wayne Gray, Russell Johnson25/06/1995U15B
4 x 200m1.39.4Oliver Robertson, Jake Anthony, Matthew Smith Adam Islam-Medeaux22/09/2019U15B
4 x 300m2.33.42Henry Whichello, Kyron Morgan, Eniola Afolabi, Amir Sultan-Edwards15/07/2017U15B
4 x 400m3.36.20Richard Holt, Grant Williams, Laurence Rogers, John Forrest06/07/1986U15B
3 x 800m6.24.53Coleman Corry, Henry James Cowie, Angus Harrington20/09/2015U15B
3 x 800m (hand timed)6.24.6Keir Lundy, Robert Suckling, Peter Guy18/09/2016U15B
Octathlon3903Edward Adams100/08/2014U15B
Pentathlon2996Henry James Cowie19/09/2015U15B
Decathlon5341Jamie Quarry28/06/1987U15B
60m6.98Kyle Reynolds01/01/2018U17M
60m6.98Zac Nwogwugwu09/02/2020U17M
100m10.67Michael Nartey02/08/1991U17M
200m21.68James Alaka06/08/2006U17M
200m21.50 (w)Darren Burley13/07/1996U17M
400m47.82Ethan Brown27/08/2017U17M
800m1.51.30Julian Spooner03/08/1977U17M
1500m3.53.16Rob Farish02/08/1981U17M
3000m8.39.3Mark Steinle07/08/1991U17M
5000m15.22.9Mark Steinle25/05/1991U17M
100mH13.19Nange Ursell  15/08/1998U17M
100mH13.11 (w)Nange Ursell  15/08/1998U17M
400mH (3'0")54.2Noel Levy28/09/1991U17M
400mH (2'9")53.26Nange Ursell  11/07/1998U17M
1500mSC4.19.54Daniel Moore11/07/1998U17M
HJ2.03Trevor Llewelyn25/09/1977U17M
HJBomeme Barikor10/07/1998U17M
LJ7.17Mark Awanah04/07/1999U17M
LJ7.25wMark Awanah25/07/1998U17M
TJ15.14Marvin Bramble08/08/1993U17M
TJ15.25 (w)Marvin Bramble03/07/1993U17M
PV4.41Mark Longhurst06/09/2009U17M
SP18.14 (i)Emeka Udechuku18/02/1995U17M
SP18.43Emeka Udechuku28/05/1995U17M
DT (2.00kg)48.96Emeka Udechuku19/08/1992U17M
(1.75kg)54.7Emeka Udechuku18/06/1995U17M
(1.50kg)62.22Emeka Udechuku10/07/1995U17M
JT (700g)77.12James Whiteaker12/07/2014U17M
HT (5kg)69.28Andrew Jordon07/09/2008U17M
4 x 100m42.21Kyron Morgan,Oliver Briars, Reece Nelson, Jeriel Quainoo21/07/2019U17M
4 x 200m1.33.8Ben Sutton, Myles Xavier, Chizute Ogbedeh, Ethan Brown10/09/2017U17M
4 x 400m3.22.69Scott Blackwell, Robert D'Angelo, James Alaka, Danny Doyley04/09/2005U17M
3 x 800m6.09.1Peter Guy, Callum Myatt, Angus Harrington10/09/2017U17M
Octathlon5280Pedro Gleadall05/08/2018U17M
Decathlon6600Pedro Gleadall05/08/2018U17M
60M6.68Adam Gemili25/02/2012U20M
100m10.05Adam Gemili11/07/2012U20M
200M20.38Adam Gemili10/09/2012U20M
400m46.44Ethan Brown23/06/2019U20M
800m1.47.56Julian Spooner24/04/1979U20M
1500m3.48.00Julian Spooner01/01/1979U20M
3000m8.14.08Will Fuller22/05/2016U20M
5000m14.23.02Will Fuller23/07/2016U20M
10000m30.43.00Mark Steinle17/04/1993U20M
60mH7.98Alex AlAmeen23/02/2008U20M
110mH (3'6")14.51Jamie Quarry15/06/1991U20M
110mH (3'0")14.01Jamie Quarry13/07/1991U20M
400mH50.7Noel Levy08/07/1994U20M
2000mSC5.50.60Lance Wright28/06/1986U20M
3000mSC9.20.01Lewis Mills22/06/2019U20M
HJ2.22Kelechi Aguocha08/02/2020U20M
LJ7.9Nathan Morgan25/07/1997U20M
TJ15.7Nicholas Thomas18/07/1998U20M
PV5.1Scott Huggins18/05/2008U20M
SP (7.26kg)17.25Emeka Udechuku20/09/1997U20M
(7.26kg)17.02 (i)Emeka Udechuku22/02/1998U20M
(6.25kg)17.74Emeka Udechuku09/08/1998U20M
DT (2.00kg)60.97Emeka Udechuku05/07/1998U20M
(1.75kg)64.35Emeka Udechuku21/06/1998U20M
JT (800g)77.03James Whiteaker06/05/2017U20M
HT (6kg)68.98Amir Williamson18/06/2006U20M
(7.26kg)60.86Amir Williamson11/06/2006U20M
(6.25kg)61.58Andrew Benn05/06/1996U20M
4 x 100m41.35Mark Findlay, Darren Burley, Daniel Plummer, John Skeele14/09/1997U20M
4 x 400m3.14.90Alex O'Callaghan Brown, Oliver Briars, Ben Gardiner, Ethan Brown21/09/2019U20M
Decathlon7112Gavin Sunshine30/07/1993U20M
100m9.97Adam Gemili07/06/2015U23M
200m19.98Adam Gemili16/08/2013U23M
400m46.44Ethan Brown23/06/2019U23M
800m1.47.01Nick Brooks12/04/1980U23M
1500m3.43.0Will Fuller11/07/2018U23M
3000m8.10.1Mark Steinle09/08/1995U23M
3000m8.10.1Scott Overall06/08/2005U23M
5000m13.45.88Will Fuller25/05/2019U23M
10000m29.07.33Mark Steinle11/06/1995U23M
Half-Marathon64.31Mark Steinle15/09/1996U23M
Marathon2.24.41Bob Richardson27/07/1968U23M
110mH14.05Mohammed Sillah Freckleton17/07/2002U23M
400mH50.7Noel Levy08/07/1994U23M
3000mSC8.59.39Alex Bruce Littlewood28/04/2012U23M
HJ2.22Kelechi Aguocha08/02/2020U23M
LJ7.9Nathan Morgan25/07/1997U23M
TJ15.89Jonathan Ilori31/05/2014U23M
PV5.1Scott Huggins12/06/2010U23M
SP18.46Lee Newman09/07/1995U23M
DT62.07Emeka Udechuku19/08/2000U23M
JT77.81James Whiteaker02/08/2020U23M
HT73.8Joe Ellis05/06/2018U23M
Decathlon7610Jamie Quarry24/08/1994U23M
60m6.59Adam Gemili31/01/2016Seniors - M
100m9.97Adam Gemili07/06/2015Seniors - M
100m9.97(w)Adam Gemili31/05/2015Seniors - M
200m19.97Adam Gemili09/09/2016Seniors - M
400m46.04Tawanda Chiwira13/04/2002Seniors - M
800m1.46.61Chris McGeorge15/09/1987Seniors - M
1500m3.39.41Chris McGeorge13/08/1986Seniors - M
3000m7.48.92Scott Overall26/07/2008Seniors - M
5000m13.28.33Scott Overall18/04/2008Seniors - M
10000m28.04.48Mark Steinle22/07/2000Seniors - M
60mH7.68Mohammed Sillah-Freckleton05/02/2004Seniors - M
110mH13.79Mohammed Sillah-Freckleton31/07/2003Seniors - M
110mH13.69 (w)Mensah Elliott19/08/2000Seniors - M
400mH50.7Noel Levy08/07/1994Seniors - M
3000mSC8.31.22Dave Lee19/06/1992Seniors - M
HJ2.22Kelechi Aguocha08/02/2020Seniors - M
LJ7.9Nathan Morgan25/07/1997Seniors - M
TJ16.6Mike Makin07/08/1988Seniors - M
PV5.26Scott Huggins13/05/2017Seniors - M
SP19.08Mike Winch30/04/1982Seniors - M
SP19.53 (i)Mike Winch13/03/1982Seniors - M
DT62.07Emeka Udechuku01/01/2000Seniors - M
JT77.84Peter Yates21/02/1987Seniors - M
HT73.8Joseph Ellis 05/06/2018Seniors - M
4 x 100m40.34Danny Doyley, Jonathan Barbour, Julian Golding, Dwayne Grant30/07/2006Seniors - M
4 x 200m1.32.1Edward Adams, Finlay Brannan, William Pope, Shamar Thomas Campbell10/09/2017Seniors - M
4 x 400m3.11.59Bomene Barikor, Dan Putnam, Ed Harrison, Alloy Wilson31/07/2010Seniors - M
Half-Marathon1.01.25Scott Overall18/03/2012Seniors - M
Marathon2.9.17Mark Steinle14/04/2002Seniors - M
Decathlon7610Jamie Quarry24/08/1994Seniors - M
DisciplineRecordHolderDateAge

Women’s Indoor Records

Women's Indoor Records

EventNamePerformanceVenueDate
60mDina Asher Smith7.08Karlsruhe, Germany29/01/2021
60m HurdlesSerita Solomon7.93Prague, Czech Rep16/03/2015
200mDina Asher Smith23.15Sheffield02/03/2014
400mCheriece Hylton53.93Vienna, Austria11/02/2018
800mKaty-Ann McDonald2.04.59Ames, Iowa15/02/2020
1500mShireen Bailey4.17.10Cosford25/01/1986
3000mJulie Stacey9.20.70Birmingham27/02/1993
High JumpDebbie Marti1.95mBirmingham23/02/1997
Triple JumpJahisha Thomas13.56mIowa City, Iowa19/01/2019
Long JumpLorraine Ugen6.73mAlbuquerque, New Mexico14/03/2014
Pole VaultLiz Hughes3.95mManchester03/07/2004
Shot PuttMyrtle Augee17.94mBudapest08/02/1987
EventNamePerformanceVenueDate

Men’s Indoor Records

Men's Indoor Records

EventNamePerformanceVenueDate
60mAdam Gemili6.59Cardiff31/01/2016
60m HurdlesMohammed Sillah-Freckleton7.68Sheffield07/02/2004
200mJulian Golding20.46Birmingham15/02/1998
400mEthan Brown46.62Lubbock, Texas27/02/2021
600mJulian Spooner80.6Cosford19/11/1977
800mRussell Bentley1.51.20Birmingham05/05/2005
800mNick Brooks1.51.2*Murfreesboro, Tennessee18/02/1980
1000mScott Overall2.24.79Kent, Ohio26/02/2006
1500mPhil Sesemann3.43.74Vienna, Austria28/01/2017
MileScott Overall3.58.61Bloomington, Indiana22/01/2010
3000mScott Overall7.50.66Birmingham20/10/2010
5000mScott Overall13.47.09Boston06/02/2010
High JumpKelechi Aguocha2.22mHustopece, Czech Rep08/02/2020
Triple JumpMike Makin16.10mGlasgow16/01/1988
Long JumpOliver Newport7.50mNotre Dame, Indiana24/02/2017
Pole VaultScott Huggins5.23mCarshalton25/09/2016
Shot PuttMike Winch19.88mCosford08/12/1973
EventNamePerformanceVenueDate

Our Information

Membership

Policies

Contact

Maps & Directions

Club House

Norman Park Training Facility