Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

Women's Club Records

Filter by searching for a name or event.  Men’s records are here: >>Men’s Records<<

Under 13 - Under 17

Under 13 Girls
Under 15 Girls
Under 17 Women
DisciplineRecordHolderDate
60m8.29Zamaia Dixon12/16/2023
75m9.7Emily Kerr8/6/2017
80m10.9Amelia Martin7/26/1992
80m10.9Lindsay Fleet5/9/1993
80m10.9Nadia Nathan7/23/1995
100m12.86Emily Kerr8/19/2017
150m19.28Dina Asher Smith9/7/2008
200m26.4Maya Bruney6/9/2010
600m1.37.5Kara Bryan6/29/2023
800m2.15.38Kara Bryan6/12/2023
1000m3.07.50Rebecca Taylor6/16/2002
1200m3.48.6Ellie Dolby6/19/2016
1500m4.51.46Ellie Dolby8/10/2015
60mH10.0Amy Gibbs2/3/2001
70mH11.5Amy Gibbs7/29/2001
70mH11.5Emily Kerr8/6/2017
1,000m walk5.03.00Abigail Smith8/6/2017
1 mile walk11.51.25Abigail Smith7/20/2016
2,000m walk11.03.20Abigail Smith16/09/2017
2,500m walk15.24Abigail Smith4/1/2017
3,000m walk17.48.10Abigail Smith7/19/2017
3 km road walk22.16Abigail Smith10/2/2016
Pentathlon2466Daisy Snell8/26/2019
HJ1.60Alessia Scala9/2/2023
PV2.50Ella Brooker8/28/2023
LJ4.97Emily Kerr7/29/2017
DT25.07Yemisi Sofolarin9/20/2009
SP10.51Emilia Adese6/25/2022
JT33.70Eloise Locke9/22/2013
HT24.97Eleanor Dumper6/13/2007
4x100m51.8Sophie Kerr, Tianna Lewis, Georgia Sullivan, Emily Kerr9/10/2017
4x200m1.51.1Sophie Kerr, Tianna Lewis, Georgia Sullivan, Emily Kerr9/10/2017
4x300m3.24.9Eloise Locke, Alice Prentice, Karina Harris, Lauren Goddard9/14/2013
3x800m7.32.00Gillian Stacey, Julie Stacey,  Karyn O'Mahoney9/15/1985
DisciplineRecordHolderDate
60m7.80Faith Akinbileje1/11/2020
60m (Hand timed)7.8Amy Gibbs2/9/2003
100m12.00Dina Asher Smith8/21/2010
150m18.86Dina Asher Smith4/5/2010
200m24.50Dina Asher Smith7/11/2010
300m39.16Dina Asher Smith8/4/2009
800m2.06.47Katy-Ann McDonald8/26/2014
1000m2.54.50Julie Stacey7/29/1987
1500m4.23.72Katy-Ann McDonald7/2/2014
3000m9.56.71Katie-Ann McDonald6/7/2014
60mH9.17Serita Solomon2/29/2004
75mH11.17Clare Cooper8/11/2002
1,000m walk5.01Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs5/11/2005
2,000m walk10.59.23Abigail Smith7/18/2018
3,000m walk15.32.0Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs10/1/2005
3 km road walk17.05Abigail Smith2/4/2018
5 km road walk30.14Abigail Smith3/9/2019
3,000m walk indoors17.29.57Abigail Smith1/1/2018
Pentathlon3251Daisy Snell6/27/2021
Indoors Pentathlon3131Jessica Matthews1/8/2006
HJ1.71Qi-Chi Ukpai7/8/2022
LJ5.65Daisy Snell7/17/2021
TJ11.36Qi-Chi Ukpai8/14/2022
PV3.10Ellie Barrett7/3/2016
DT37.19Shaunagh Brown9/11/2004
SP (3kg)13.69Eloise Locke8/30/2015
SP (old spec)11.03Kelly Davey6/14/2008
JT (500g)43.44Eloise Locke8/15/2015
JT (600g)31.23Helen Silvester4/30/2006
JT (600g) old spec36.50Samantha Kaufman9/3/1988
HT (3kg)50.73Victoria Wiltshire8/17/2014
4x100m48.22Shannon Hylton, Cheriece Hylton, Maya Bruney, Vivian Olatunji9/3/2011
4x2001.46.5Aine Hurlock, Shannon Hylton, Cheriece Hylton, Dina Asher-Smith9/12/2010
4x300m2.49.00Zakia Mossi, Shakanya Osahon, Daniella Harper, Holly Mpassy7/15/2017
3x800m7.01.00Julie Stacey, Gillian Stacey,  Karren O'Mahoney8/22/1987
5 km road walk 30.14 Abigail Smith 9/03/2019
3,000m walk indoors 17.29.57 Abigail Smith 1/01/2018
DisciplineRecordHolderDate
60m7.50Shannon Hylton2/23/2013
100m11.53Faith Akinbilije9/17/2022
200m23.44Faith Akinbilije7/5/2022
300m37.59Cheriece Hylton5/26/2013
400m54.58Cheriece Hylton5/19/2013
800m2.05.03Katy-Ann McDonald8/17/2016
1500m4.22.96Katy-Ann McDonald6/27/2015
3000m9.16.35Fleur Todd Warmoth4/27/2022
60mH8.62Serita Solomon2/27/2005
80mH11.10Serita Solomon7/10/2005
100mH14.14Serita Solomon9/10/2006
300mH43.1Pat Byford6/17/1989
400mH62.61Katie Murray8/29/2005
2,000m walk10.33.89Abigail Smith10/11/2020
3,000m walk14.45Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs5/14/2006
5,000m walk26.22.51Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs6/23/2006
10,000m walk58.41.6Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs9/23/2006
3 mile road walk29.39Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs4/7/2007
5 km road walk26.18Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs3/12/2006
5 miles road walk46.18Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs3/3/2007
10 km road walk56.43Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs2/4/2007
1,000m walk indoors4.58.36Abigail Smith3/14/2020
1500 s/c4.54.82Yasmin Austridge7/11/2015
2000 s/c7.02.17Morgan Squibb8/18/2018
Heptathlon4537Sienna Kidd6/26/2022
HJ1.77Fiona Stacey6/29/1974
LJ6.17Holly Mills4/18/2015
TJ12.35Qi-Chi Ukpai7/15/2023
PV3.70Shaye Emmett5/16/2015
SP (4kg)12.62Divine Oladipo4/18/2015
SP (3kg)15.77Nana Gyedu8/31/2019
JT (500g)44.63Lauren Farley6/11/2018
JT (600g)40.47Jade Dodd6/19/2005
JT (600g) old spec36.12Kate Hardy6/12/1994
DT51.69Zara Obamakinwa9/12/2020
HT (3kg)55.05Victoria Wiltshire6/18/2016
HT (4kg)48.06Rachel Blackie7/9/2004
4x100m46.35Dina Asher-Smith, Cheriece and Shannon Hylton, Vivien Olatunji9/10/2012
4x200m1.42.50Rachel Chadwick, Katherine McKinlay, Layla Hawkins, Montell Douglas9/15/2002
4x300m2.44.63Zakia Mossi, Shakanya Osahon, Kelsey Pullin, Holly Mpassy9/8/2019
3x800m6.46.50Sue Burtonwood, Jeanette Hewitt, Anita Bedford7/1/1984

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers receive 15% off

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers receive 15% off

Under 20 - Senior

Filter by searching for a name or event

Under 20 Women
Under 23 Women
Senior Women
DisciplineRecordHolderDate
60m7.22Dina Asher Smith2/8/2014
100m11.14Dina Asher Smith7/5/2014
200m22.61Dina Asher Smith8/14/2014
400m53.16Cheriece Hylton7/17/2015
800m2.03.20Katy-Ann McDonald7/11/2018
1500m4.21.70Julie Stacey8/14/1991
3000m9.16.35Fleur Todd Warmoth4/27/2022
5000m16.35.56Gillian Stacey8/22/1990
60mH8.34Marcia Sey2/22/2020
100mH13.65Marcia Sey7/6/2019
400mH59.49Megan Southwart6/26/2011
3,000m walk15.40.39Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs5/26/2008
5,000m walk27.08.03Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs7/13/2008
5 km road walk26.54Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs2/9/2008
5 miles road walk48.38Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs6/24/2008
10 km walk54.17Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs6/15/2008
1500 s/c4.48.61Yasmin Austridge7/14/2018
2000 s/c6.51.82Yasmin Austridge9/15/2018
Pentathlon2976Jessie Sargeant11/26/2023
Heptathlon5459Jenny Kelly7/30/1988
HJ1.77Fiona Stacey6/29/1974
LJ6.55Joyce Oladapo (Hepher)7/30/1983
TJ12.57Jade Oni7/1/2018
TJ12.77 (w)Kerri Davidson7/11/2015
PV3.91(i)Sophie Dowson1/28/2017
3.76Sophie Dowson6/26/2016
SP16.64Divine Oladipo4/22/2017
JT49.94Bekah Walton9/9/2018
DT55.99Zara Obamakinwa7/9/2023
HT56.78Victoria Thomas7/22/2006
4x100m46.18Parris Johnson, Jazz Crawford, Cheriece Hylton, Viv Olatunji7/25/2015
3x800m6.46.50Sue Burtonwood, Jeanette Hewitt, Anita Bedford7/1/1984
4x400m3.46.39Katrina Cosby, Krystal Galley, Savannah Echel-Thomson, Frederica Foster9/18/2010
DisciplineRecordHolderDate
60m7.08Dina Asher Smith3/8/2015
100m10.99Dina Asher Smith7/25/2015
200m22.07Dina Asher Smith8/28/2015
400m52.68Cheriece Hylton7/9/2017
800m2.00.98Katy Ann McDonald4/14/2022
1500m4.12.30Katy Ann McDonald5/14/2022
3000m9.16.35Fleur Todd Warmoth4/27/2022
5000m16.09.36Gillian Stacey7/25/1992
10000m
Half-Marathon86.44Millie Smith5/16/2021
Marathon
60mH8.10Marcia Sey2/25/2023
100mH13.27Serita Solomon7/3/2011
400mH59.06Megan Southwart6/17/2012
2000 s/c6.45.81Yasmin Austridge4/21/2021
3000 s/c10.14.93Yasmin Austridge4/9/2022
HJ1.86Debbi Marti9/2/1990
LJ6.77Lorraine Ugen6/5/2013
TJ12.86Sandra Alaneme2/9/2008
PV3.95Sophie Dowson8/25/2019
SP18.19Myrtle Augee8/14/1987
JT56.73Lauren Farley5/21/2023
DT55.99Zara Obamakinwa7/9/2023
HT61.13Shaunagh Brown7/18/2012
Heptathlon5765Jenny Kelly8/5/1990
Decathlon2766Holly Platt9/18/2022
DisciplineRecordHolderDate
60m Indoors7.03Dina Asher Smith2/25/2023
100m10.83Dina Asher Smith9/29/2019
200m21.88Dina Asher Smith10/2/2019
300m36.41Dina Asher Smith4/16/2022
400m52.52Sybil Joseph9/14/1985
600m1.26.80Shireen Bailey6/16/1985
800m1.58.98Shireen Bailey9/15/1987
1000m2.35.32Shireen Bailey7/19/1986
1500m4.02.32Shireen Bailey10/1/1988
1 Mile4.31.45Shireen Bailey9/17/1989
3000m9.07.08Niamh Bridson Hubbard6/7/2023
5000m16.09.36Gillian Stacey7/25/1992
10000m36.32.97Andrea Clement5/14/2022
2000 s/c6.45.81Yasmin Austridge4/21/2021
3000 s/c9.52.12Yasmin Austridge4/8/2023
60mH Indoors7.93Serita Solomon3/6/2015
100mH12.87Serita Solomon6/7/2015
400mH58.81Sophie Elliss7/27/2023
Heptathlon5826Jenny Kelly7/3/1994
Decathlon2766Holly Platt9/18/2022
HJ1.94Debbi Marti6/9/1996
HJ (i)1.95Debbi Marti2/23/1997
LJ6.92Lorraine Ugen5/15/2015
TJ13.64Rachel Kirby8/7/1994
SP19.03Myrtle Augee6/2/1990
JT59.76Bekah Walton6/25/2023
JT (old spec)42.56Uju Efobi6/25/1995
DT57.26Divine Oladipo6/12/2021
HT66.85Shaunagh Brown6/14/2014
PV4.16Liz Hughes7/6/2002
4x100m45.15Serita Solomon, Dina Asher-Smith, Cheriece Hylton,Vivien Olatunji8/8/2015
4x200m1.37.60Sybil Joseph, Joyce Oladapo, Maureen Barnes, Jenny Stoute,6/29/1985
4x400m3.40.54Dina Asher Smith, Shannon Hylton, Holly Mpassy, Krystal Galley4/14/2019
Senior Mixed 4x4003.29.77Amarisa Sibley, Rachel Dickens, Sam Reardon, Bailey Stickings9/11/2021
3x800m6.46.50Sue Burtonwood, Jeanette Hewitt, Anita Bedford7/1/1984
4x800m9.56.00W Laws, W Willis, K Wade, Karen Charnell9/18/1976
1600m Medley4.11.10Nadine Eisenberg, Sue Reed, Violet Douglas, ?????9/18/1976
Half-Marathon79.36 (chip)Andrea Clement12/11/2022
79:39 (gun)
Marathon2.55.13Carole Coulon4/23/2023

Presidents News

Watch on the BHAC YouTube Channel